Privacy Policy of adviqo GmbH

 

Privacy policy for candidates

The following privacy policy applies to the website available at www.adviqo.com.

The protection of users’ and customers’ personal data is of the utmost importance to us. Our privacy policy complies with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the Brazilian LGPD (Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados). If you are located in the European Economic Area, we will transfer your personal data to third countries (e.g. the USA) in accordance with the standard contractual clauses for the transfer of personal data to third countries (e.g. the USA). This privacy policy explains the type of data stored by us and how the data is used.

While we have chosen to name and describe primarily the GDPR, CCPA and LGPD, this does not change our position with respect to other data protection laws that apply in other jurisdictions in which we conduct business.

 

We reserve the right to update or modify this privacy policy from time to time, and such changes will take effect prospectively. Please visit this website periodically to ensure you are informed of such changes.

 

Part I – European Union (GDPR) 

 

1.What types of information do we collect and how do we collect it?

  A. Personal data that you provide us with

  • First names

  • Last names

  • E-mail address

  • Phone number

  • Time zone

 

  B. Personal data that we collect through technology

 

  • Device ID

  • Device type

  • Machine ID

  • The user’s operating system

  • The user’s device type

  • The user’s Internet service provider

  • Geolocation information

  • Computer and connection information

  • Browser type and version used

  • The user’s IP address

  • Domain name

  • Date and time stamps

 

Likewise, this data is stored in the log files of our system.

We can also collect all telephone numbers used to contact us.

 

1. Specific purpose of data processing

Temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to enable the website to be delivered to the user. For this to happen, the user’s IP address must be stored for the entire duration of the session.

 

Storage in log files is done to optimise the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

 

It is in these objectives that our legitimate interests in data processing also lie, according to Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR.

 

2. Duration of storage

The data will be erased as soon as it is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was collected. In the case of data collection for the provision of the website, this will be the case when the respective session ends.

 

If data is stored in log files, this is the case after 30 days at the latest. Storage may, however, be longer. In such cases, users’ IP addresses are erased or disguised to make it impossible to trace the data back to the client computer.

 

3. Option to opt out and be removed

The collection of data in order to provide the website and storage of data in log files is required in order to run the website. The user, therefore, has no option to opt out.

C. Other information we collect through technology

 

When you use our platform, we may also collect certain information which relates to your activities on our platform, including statistics relating to your page views and traffic to and from our platform. As well as, the number of bytes transferred, hyperlinks clicked, and other actions you perform on our platform.

 

Like most websites and other digital platforms, we use cookies and similar technologies to collect and store certain information relating to visitors to our platform. This is done to improve our services and to help us remember you and your preferences when you visit our platforms again. See the ‘Cookies’ section for more information.

2.  Purposes for which the personal data is to be processed: 

  • Contact

  • Quality assurance

  • Statistics

  • Contract fulfilment and settlement

 
 
 

3.  Legal basis for processing:

Your data is processed on the basis of the following legal framework:

 

  • your consent, pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) of the GDPR;

  • to fulfil a contract with you, pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) of the GDPR;

  • to fulfil legal obligations, pursuant to Article 6 (1) (c) of the GDPR; or

  • on the basis of our legitimate interests, pursuant to Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR.

 

If the processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR, those interests may include:

 

  • the improvement of our web content;

  • protection from misuse;

  • the maintenance of our statistics; and

  • settlement.

4. Duration for which personal data will be stored

We do not store your personal data for longer than is necessary for the purpose for which the personal data is processed. Please note, however, that we have to store personal data if there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Section 257 of the German Commercial Code (Handelsgesetzbuch, HGB) and Section 147 of the German Fiscal Code (Abgabenordnung, AO).

 

We store your data:

  • if you have given your consent to processing, until you withdraw your consent;

 

  • if we need the data to execute a contract, for as long as the contractual relationship exists between you and us or if the statutory retention periods are still valid; or

 

  • if we are using the data on the basis of a legitimate interest, for as long as your interest in erasure or anonymisation does not outweigh ours.

5. Recipients or categories of recipients of your personal data

 

A. Service providers

When processing your data, we work with the following service providers, which have access to your data:

 

  • Web hosting provider

  • Provider of web analysis tools

  • Provider of the application portal

 

The use of web analysis tools may lead to data being transferred to third countries outside the European Union. If this is done, the transfer will be made only on the basis of contractual provisions laid down by law to ensure the adequate protection of your data.

 

Our online application portal is technically operated by our service provider, softgarden e-recruiting GmbH, Tauentzienstraße 14, 10789 Berlin, Germany (hereinafter referred to as softgarden). softgarden only provides software and computing capacity, which has no influence on the application procedure. This pertains to order processing according to Art. 28 GDPR. Further information can be found in our "Data protection declaration for applicants" .

 

B. Auditors/Consultants

We may also disclose information we have collected about you to our auditors, legal advisers and similar third parties when we use their professional services, subject to standard confidentiality obligations.

 

C. Law enforcement

We may, in certain circumstances, disclose information about you to the government or to third parties if we are required to do so by law. This applies in the following cases:

 

  • to comply with a law, legal decision or regulation;

  • as a result of a subpoena, court order or other legal process or a request from law enforcement agencies, other law enforcement agencies or other third parties;

  • if, at our own discretion, we believe that the disclosure of personal information is required or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss or to assist in the investigation of potential or actual illegal activity;

  • to protect the essential interests of a person;

  • to examine legal provisions or to enforce these legal instruments; and

  • to protect our assets, services and rights.

 
 
 

6. Further information on data protection

E-mail contact

 Contact may be made through the e-mail address provided. In this case, the user’s personal data sent by e-mail will be stored. In this regard, no data is shared with third parties. The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.

 

1. Specific purpose of data processing

If contact is made by e-mail, the required legitimate interest in the processing of the data also lies therein.

 

2. Duration of storage

The data will be erased as soon as it is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was collected.

 

3. Option to opt out and be removed

The user may withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time. To do so, please use the above-mentioned contact details for the controller. In this case, all personal data which was collected and stored during the establishment of contact will be erased.

7.  Data transmission to third countries

Data is transferred to third countries outside the European Union. This is done on the basis of legally provided contractual regulations, which should ensure adequate protection of your data, and which you can see upon request.

8.  Requirement or obligation to provide data

As long as this has not been expressly stipulated during the collection of data, the provision of data is not required or obligatory.

9.  How do we safeguard the information we collect about you?

We have implemented and followed technical and organisational measures (including the encryption of certain information) to protect the information collected in connection with the use of our platform from unauthorised access and use.

 

Please note, however, that we cannot completely exclude these risks, since no technology is completely safe despite our best intentions.

 

You should take additional steps to protect your personal data online.

10.  Data subject’s right of access, as well as, rights to rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, objection against processing and the right to data portability:

If your personal data is being processed, then you are considered to be a data subject within the meaning of the GDPR. As a data subject—if certain conditions have been met, to some extent—you have the right:

 

  • to request information about the processing of your data;

  • to rectify and/or complete your data;

  • to have your data erased or suppressed;

  • to have the processing of your data restricted;

  • to object to the processing of your data;

  • to receive your data in a transferable format and to transmit it to a third party;

  • to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data with future effect; and

  • to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority regarding unauthorised data processing. The competent supervisory authority is the Berlin Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

 
 
 
 
 

11.  Use of Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files which are stored in the Internet browser or downloaded from the Internet browser onto the user’s computer system. If a user accesses a website, a cookie can be stored on their operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string which makes it possible to unequivocally identify the browser when the user visits the website again. We use cookies to make the design of our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require that the browser accessing it is identifiable even after moving on to another page.

 

In the process, the following data is stored and transmitted in the cookies:

  • Language settings

  • Items in a shopping cart/selected consultants

  • Login details

 

We also use cookies on our website that allow users’ surfing behaviour to be analysed.

 

Cookie consent with Usercentrics

This website uses a cookie consent tool with technology from Usercentrics GmbH, Rosental 4, 80331 Munich, Germany (hereinafter “Usercentrics”) to obtain valid user consent for cookies and cookie-based applications where required. he party offering this technology is Usercentrics GmbH, Rosental 4, 80331 München, Germany, website: https://usercentrics.com/ (hereinafter referred to as “Usercentrics“).

Whenever you visit our website, the following personal data will be transferred to Usercentrics:

 

  • Your declaration(s) of consent or your revocation of your declaration(s) of consent

  • Your IP address

  • Information about your browser

  • Information about your device

  • The date and time you visited our website

 

Moreover, Usercentrics shall store a cookie in your browser to be able to allocate your declaration(s) of consent or any revocations of the former. The data that are recorded in this manner shall be stored until you ask us to eradicate them, delete the Usercentrics cookie or until the purpose for archiving the data no longer exists. This shall be without prejudice to any mandatory legal retention periods.

 

Usercentrics uses cookies to obtain the declarations of consent mandated by law. The legal basis for the use of such cookies is Art. 6 Sect. 1 Sentence 1 lit. c GDPR.

 

Use of the ‘Google Analytics’ analysis tool

We use the Google Analytics service from Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. This service makes it possible to analyse the use of our web pages. To do so, it uses cookies. For this purpose, the information generated by the cookie, such as your anonymised IP address, is transmitted on our behalf to a Google Ireland Ltd. server in the USA, and is stored and evaluated there. This is because Google Analytics has been given the extension code ‘gat._anonymizeIp();’ on this website. This ensures the anonymised collection of IP addresses. The anonymisation of your IP address is generally done through the truncation of the IP address by Google Ireland Ltd. within the European Union or in other member states of the European Economic Area (EEA). In exceptional cases, your IP address will be transferred to a server of Google Ireland Ltd. in the USA and only anonymised there. Your IP address transmitted through this process is not merged with other Google Ireland Ltd. data. In the context of the Google Analytics advertising function, remarketing and reports are used to provide services based on demographic features and interests. These procedures help align advertising measures more closely with the interests of the respective users, aided by the information about user behaviour. In the context of remarketing, personalised advertising measures can be displayed on other websites based on the user’s surfing behaviour on the apo-rot website. In this process, advertising materials may contain products which the user has looked at before on the apo-rot website. Provided you have agreed that your web and app browser history can be linked to your Google account and that information from your Google account can be used to personalise advertisements. Google will use this data for remarketing purposes across multiple devices. Any products that allow inferences to be made on the state of health of the user are excluded from these procedures by apo-rot.

 

You can find detailed information about the terms of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html or at https://policies.google.com/.

Google Optimize

The “Google Optimize” web analytics and optimization service is used on our Website (hereinafter referred to as “Google Optimize”). The service is made available by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

We use the Google Optimize service to enhance the presentation, content, and functionality of our website by displaying new functions and content to a percentage of our users, and statistically analyzing their changing usage. Google Optimize is a sub-service from Google Analytics.

 

Google Optimize uses cookies that enable the optimization and analysis of your use of our Website. The information relating to your usage of our website generated by these cookies is generally transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In this process, we use Google Optimize with activated IP anonymization, with the result that your IP address is truncated in advance by Google, within member states of the European Union or in other states that are signatories to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Google will use this information to analyze your usage of our Website, compile reports on the optimization test and associated website activities, and provide us with further services related to website usage and internet usage.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by applying the corresponding setting in your browser. In addition, you can prevent the acquisition of data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

 

Further information on the collection and processing of data by Google is available from the Google Privacy Policy, which can be accessed at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy

 

Google Optimize is used on the basis of our legitimate

interest in the purposes stated above. The legal basis is point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR.

Google Tag Manager

This website uses Google Tag Manager from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. This service allows website tags to be managed via an interface. The Google Tool Manager only implements tags. This means that no cookies are used and no personal data is collected. The Google Tool Manager triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. However, the Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If disabling is at the domain or cookie level, it will remain in place for all tracking tags, as long as they are implemented using Google Tag Manager.

 

Google Fonts

We use ‘Google Fonts’ components on our site from the company Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter ‘Google’.

 

Google Fonts logs records of CSS and font requirements. Aggregated user numbers determine how popular certain font families are. Data from Google’s web crawler also determines which websites use Google Fonts. This data is published and is available in Google Fonts’ BigQuery database. You can find more information about collection and processing in Google’s privacy policy https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Status: 29.09.2020

 

Part II – California, USA (CCPA)

This section only applies to you if you are a resident of the State of California in the United States and it only applies to personal information in which we have ‘business’ (as defined in the CCPA) and not to personal information that we collect from you as part of our services to you if you are an employee, owner, director, executor or contractor of a business, partnership, sole proprietorship, non-profit organisation or government agency. It applies to personal information that we collect from California residents on or through our services and by other means (e.g. offline or personally identifiable information).

1. Overview of the personal information we collect about you

For individuals who reside in California, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) requires disclosure of the categories of personal information we collect and how we use it, the categories of sources from which we obtain personal information, and the third parties with whom we share it. We are strongly interested in keeping such information simple for our users. The categories, as required by the CCPA, are set out below. Our privacy policy provides examples and additional information on how we collect and use information.

 

Depending on how you interact with us, we may collect the following categories of data, as listed in the table below.

 

All personal information we collect about you (as defined below) is from the source categories listed below:

 

  • From you, including through your use of our services

  • Automatically collected from you

  • Our group companies

  • Third parties (for example, if you give permission to social networks to share your information with us or if you have made this information publicly available online)

 
 

Categories of personal

information we collect

Identifiers (such as name, address or e-mail address)

Business data (such as transaction data)

Financial data (such as accounting data)

Activities on the Internet or other networks or devices (such as browsing history or app usage)

Location data (e.g. obtained by tracing your IP address)

Classifications protected by law (such as gender and marital status)

Other data that identifies you or can be reasonably linked to you

Categories of personal

information we collect

- Third parties (such as our service providers)

- Our group companies

- Aggregators (such as analysis services)

- Third parties (such as our service providers)

- Our group companies

- Aggregators (such as analysis services)

- Third parties (such as our service providers)

- Our group companies

- Third parties (such as our service providers)

- Our group companies

- Aggregators (such as analysis services)

- Third parties (such as our service providers)

- Our group companies

- Aggregators (such as analysis services)

- Third parties (such as our service providers)

- Our group companies

- Third parties (such as our service providers)

- Our group companies

- Aggregators (such as analysis services)

2. Categories of business purposes for our use of your information

All categories of personal information we collect about you (as detailed above) are used for the following purposes:

 

  • Error detection, error reports and activities to maintain the quality or security of our services

  • Reviewing consumer interactions on our website

  • Other uses of which we will inform you

3.  Rights and options in California

Subject to certain limitations, if you are a California resident, you have the right to request the following from us:

 

Disclosure of the personal information collected by us which concerns you, deletion of all of our information concerning you which we have collected or you have stored. You can also object to the sale of your personal information. As a user who is a California resident, you also have the right to appoint an agent to exercise these rights on your behalf.

 

This section describes how you can exercise these rights and how we deal with the demands placed on us, in particular, how we verify your identity. If you would like more information about your rights under the applicable law or if you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at privacy@adviqo.com.

A. Access to and deletion of your personal information

1. Right to request access to your personal information

As a user who is a California resident, you have the right to request that we disclose the categories of personal information we collect, use or sell. You are also entitled to request certain partial information about the personal data we collect which concerns you. However, we may withhold information if disclosure would put you or your personal information at too great a risk (for example, in the case of financial data or passwords).

 

2. Right to request the deletion of your personal information

You are entitled to demand that we delete all personal data that we have collected which concerns you.

 

We may, however, withhold certain personal information under applicable law, including personal information that is required to fulfil the following purposes: providing our services; protecting our business and system from fraudulent activity; identifying and correcting faults that affect existing functionality; exercising freedom of speech or other rights as required for us or others; fulfilling requests for law enforcement action in accordance with a lawful process; for scientific or historical research; for our own internal purposes reasonably related to your relationship with us; or to comply with legal requirements. We require certain types of data in order to provide you with our services. If you want us to delete such data, you may no longer have access to our services.

 

Users who are California residents may exercise their privacy rights granted by the State of California by sending their request by e-mail to privacy@adviqo.com.

 

B. Identification

 

For security reasons, we may also request additional information from you which is required to verify your identity when you apply to exercise your California privacy rights.

 

If we have reason to believe that the security of your account has been compromised, depending on the nature of the request and the sensitivity of the information requested, we may ask you for additional information in order to verify your identity by matching it against the records we hold.

 

If you wish to exercise any of the rights listed here and you do not have an account with us, please contact us by e-mail at privacy@adviqo.com. If possible, we then request further data in order to carry out the identity check.

4. Sale of personal data

The CCPA requires companies that ‘sell’ personal information (as defined in the CCPA) to give California residents the right to refuse consent to such sales. adviqo does not ‘sell’ your personal information as we understand the term and its interpretation.

5. Non-discrimination rights

Users who are California residents have the right to not be discriminated against when exercising their rights as described in this section. We do not discriminate against users on the basis of them exercising their rights under the CCPA.

 

Status: 29.09.2020

 
 
 
 

Part III – Brazil (LGPD)

For users who are residents of Brazil, the following additional provisions apply:

 

Legal provisions regarding data processing equivalent to those set out in Part I are contained in Article 7 of the LGPD.

1. Additional rights

In addition to the rights set out in section 10 of Part I, you have the right to request confirmation that processing exists. Access to your data will be given, at your discretion, either in a simplified and printed form or in electronic form or by means of a clear and complete declaration indicating the origin of the data, the non-existence of the record, the criteria used and the purpose of processing, subject to commercial and industrial confidentiality and within fifteen days of the date of your request. To request confirmation or access to your data, please submit a request to the following e-mail address: privacy@adviqo.com, or use the contact details provided above and indicate the form in which you wish to receive the requested information.

 

You also have the right to request the anonymisation of unnecessary or excessive data or data processed in violation of the LGPD, unless we are legally obligated to retain your personal data (see Article 16 of the LGPD). Please submit a request to the following e-mail address: privacy@adviqo.com

 

In the case of fully automated processing of personal data, you have the right to request a review by a natural person if the automated decision negatively affects your interests. We will therefore provide clear and sufficient criteria and procedures used for automated decision making, subject to commercial and industrial confidentiality.

2. Data security

We use technical and administrative measures to protect your personal data against unauthorised access and accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, communication or distribution and to prevent damage arising from the processing of personal data. Please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measure is perfect or impenetrable. If a security incident does occur, we will inform you in accordance with the applicable law.

 

Status: 29.09.2020

 
 
 
 
 

Part IV – Other countries

How can you correct, update or make decisions about the information we collect which concerns you?

If the personal information we hold about you changes or if you no longer wish to receive our services, you can correct, update or delete the information by e-mailing us at privacy@adviqo.com or (for some information) you can sign into your profile via the appropriate platform and make changes to your account settings. We will try to respond to your request within 30 days. In some cases we may not be able to remove your personal information. In this case we will try to inform you that we are unable to do so and why. For example, we may be required (by law or otherwise) to retain certain information and to not delete it (or to retain it for a certain period of time, in which case we will not comply with your request for deletion until we have complied with such requirements).

 

Date: 29.09.2020

Part V – SOCIAL MEDIA PRIVACY POLICY

adviqo GmbH maintains various online presences within social networks, to which the follow-ing privacy policy applies. This privacy policy summarises and describes all social media used by adviqo GmbH.

 

We would like to indicate that your data may be processed outside the European Union. This can result in risks for you, for example, because it could make it more difficult to enforce your rights.

 

For a detailed presentation of the respective forms of processing and the possibilities of revo-cation (opt-out), we refer to the data protection declarations and information provided by the operators of the respective networks.

Name and address of the controller:

Within the meaning of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the joint controllers are the respective operator of the network as the main controller of that network (see identity in the respective section of the social network), and the below co-controller:

 

adviqo GmbH

Max-Dohrn-Str. 8-10, 10589 Berlin

Phone +49 (0)30 224455-0

Fax +49 (0)30 224455-9100

Website: www.adviqo.com

Managing directors with power of representation: Tarek Keßler, Dr. Ulrich Kohl, Bryan Leppi, Sven Loth, Tom Tews

 

Contact details for the data protection officer: privacy@adviqo.com

 
 
 
 

Purpose and legal bases for processing

We maintain online presences within social networks in order to draw attention to our services, products and our company in the respective network and to interact and communicate with users who are active there. This is a legitimate interest under Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR.

Processing by adviqo

Furthermore, adviqo processes data from your use of our online presence in social networks that you voluntarily provide there (for example in a comment or in a message to us), as well as, information from the analysis and statistics tool of the respective social network. Personal data that you send us in the context of an enquiry or message will be processed exclusively for the purpose of processing your enquiry/message. adviqo will delete messages from completed transactions from the inbox after one year at the latest. Whether and how long the social networks make backups of these messages is not known to us and can only be answered by the social networks themselves. In accordance with the terms of use of the social networks, which each user agrees to when creating a profile on the respective social network, adviqo can identify subscribers of the online presence in the respective social network and view their profiles and other information shared by them. If you no longer wish to have the described data processing by adviqo in future, please ‘unfollow’ our online presence on the respective social network or do not interact with us or our posts.

Responsibility

As a co-controller for the processing of personal data through the provision of this content on the respective social network, we assure you that we take the greatest possible responsibility in accordance with the declared contents of this privacy policy. However, we would also like to point out that we are not aware of the exact processing that takes place through the individual social networks, neither in its full extent nor in terms of content, and we have no control over this.

 

User rights

Insofar as the conditions described in the respective regulations are met, each participant has the following rights in particular, in accordance with Article 7 and Article 13 et seq. of the GDPR:

 

  • a right of access;

  • a right to rectification;

  • a right to erasure and restriction of processing;

  • a right to data portability;

  • a right to withdraw any consent given;

  • a right to object to processing; and

  • a right to lodge a complaint with the competent data protection authority.

 

If you assert data subject rights against us with regard to processing on a social network, we will refer you directly to the social network, as we ultimately do not have the technical options or authorisations to comply with your request.

 
 

Facebook

We are jointly responsible with Facebook Ireland Ltd. for the collection (but not the further pro-cessing) of data of visitors to our Facebook page (the so-called “fanpage”). These data include information about the types of content you view or interact with, or the actions that you take (see "Things you and others have done and provided" in the Facebook Data Policy https://www.facebook.com/policy), as well as information about the devices you use (e.g., IP addresses, operating system, browser type, language settings, cookie data; see "Device In-formation" in the Facebook Data Policy Statement https://www.facebook.com/policy). As ex-plained in the Facebook Data Policy under "How we use this information," Facebook also ex-plains, collects and uses information to provide analytics services, known as “page insights,” to site operators to help them understand how people interact with their pages and with content associated with them. We have concluded a special agreement with Facebook ("Information about Page Insights", https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum), which regulates in particular which security measures Facebook must observe and in which Facebook has agreed to fulfil the rights of the persons concerned (i.e. you can send information or deletion requests directly to Facebook). The rights of users (in particular to information, deletion, revocation and complaint to the competent supervisory authority) are not restricted by the agreements with Facebook. For more information, see the "Information about Page Insights" (https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data).

Types of data processed: Inventory data (e.g. names, addresses), contact data (e.g. email, telephone numbers), content data (e.g. text entries, photographs, videos), usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device in-formation, IP addresses).

 

Persons concerned: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).

 

The purposes of the processing: Contact requests and communication, tracking (e.g. inter-est-related/behavioural profiling, use of cookies), remarketing, reach measurement (e.g. ac-cess statistics, recognition of returning visitors).

 

Legal bases: Legitimate interests (Article 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 lit. f. GDPR)

 

Services and service providers used:

 

Facebook:

Social network

Service provider: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland

Parent company: Facebook, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA

Website: https://www.facebook.com

Privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

Possibility of revocation (opt-out): https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads

 

Date: 29.09.2020

adviqo GmbH
Max-Dohrn-Str. 8 – 10
D-10589 Berlin

  • linkedin
  • xing
  • email-2